80/81 Season
September David Morrice and Maureen Rutherford
October Colin Finlayson Band
November Ian and Mary Kennedy
January The Donaldson Brothers
February Rob Gordon Quartet
March Alistair Wood Band
81/82 Season
September Wallochmor Ceilidh Band
October Geoff Purvis Trio
November Tommy Kettles
January Blair Accordion Orchestra
February Callum Wilson Band
March Waverley Band
82/83 Season
September Jimmy Blue Quartet
October John Leslie Accordion Orchestra
November Dianne Armstrong
January Dundee A&F Club Junior Band
February Robert MacLeod Band
March Bill Stenhouse Band
83/84 Season
September Jim Ritchie and Davie Flockhart
October Glendaruel Trio
November Mike Clark
January Jimmy Yeaman and George Stirrat
February Robin Brock Trio
March Raymond Laidlaw Trio
84/85 Season
September Jacqueline Dick
October Fergie McDonald and Davie Flockhart
November Iain MacPhail Band
January Jim Johnstone Band
February Bobby Harvey and Lex Keith
March David Hume Band
85/86 Season
September Ian Powrie with Jimmy and Joan Blue
October Wattie Beattie Band
November David Cunningham
January Craig McCallum Band
February Robert Black Band
March Fraser McGlynn Trio
86/87 Season
September Perth A&F Club Visit
October Jean Ann Callender and Johnny Walker
November Willlie Simpson and Gordon Pattullo
January Colin Dewar Trio
February Ian Holmes and Kenny Wilson
March Bert Shorthouse
87/88 Season
September Jack Delaney Band
October Jim Johnstone Band - 10th Birthday
November Angus Fitchet and Bobby Crowe
January West Telferton Caledonian Dance Band
February Charlie Kirkpatrick Trio
March Jimmy Blue Band
88/89 Season
September Bill Black Band
October Jim Ritchie and Ian Anderson
November Dundee A&F Club Exchange
January Rob Gordon Quartet
February Bruce Lindsay Trio
March Jennifer Forrest Band
89/90 Season
September James Lindsay Trio
October Morag Robertson and Frank Henery
November The Donaldson Brothers
January Billy McGuire
February Michael Philip Scottish Dance Band
March Jim Johnstone Scottish Dance Band
September David Morrice and Maureen Rutherford
October Colin Finlayson Band
November Ian and Mary Kennedy
January The Donaldson Brothers
February Rob Gordon Quartet
March Alistair Wood Band
81/82 Season
September Wallochmor Ceilidh Band
October Geoff Purvis Trio
November Tommy Kettles
January Blair Accordion Orchestra
February Callum Wilson Band
March Waverley Band
82/83 Season
September Jimmy Blue Quartet
October John Leslie Accordion Orchestra
November Dianne Armstrong
January Dundee A&F Club Junior Band
February Robert MacLeod Band
March Bill Stenhouse Band
83/84 Season
September Jim Ritchie and Davie Flockhart
October Glendaruel Trio
November Mike Clark
January Jimmy Yeaman and George Stirrat
February Robin Brock Trio
March Raymond Laidlaw Trio
84/85 Season
September Jacqueline Dick
October Fergie McDonald and Davie Flockhart
November Iain MacPhail Band
January Jim Johnstone Band
February Bobby Harvey and Lex Keith
March David Hume Band
85/86 Season
September Ian Powrie with Jimmy and Joan Blue
October Wattie Beattie Band
November David Cunningham
January Craig McCallum Band
February Robert Black Band
March Fraser McGlynn Trio
86/87 Season
September Perth A&F Club Visit
October Jean Ann Callender and Johnny Walker
November Willlie Simpson and Gordon Pattullo
January Colin Dewar Trio
February Ian Holmes and Kenny Wilson
March Bert Shorthouse
87/88 Season
September Jack Delaney Band
October Jim Johnstone Band - 10th Birthday
November Angus Fitchet and Bobby Crowe
January West Telferton Caledonian Dance Band
February Charlie Kirkpatrick Trio
March Jimmy Blue Band
88/89 Season
September Bill Black Band
October Jim Ritchie and Ian Anderson
November Dundee A&F Club Exchange
January Rob Gordon Quartet
February Bruce Lindsay Trio
March Jennifer Forrest Band
89/90 Season
September James Lindsay Trio
October Morag Robertson and Frank Henery
November The Donaldson Brothers
January Billy McGuire
February Michael Philip Scottish Dance Band
March Jim Johnstone Scottish Dance Band